Book Online and Save
1-866-905-7779

...At Whistler Glacier Group we take our client's privacy and security seriously

At Whistler Glacier Group we take the privacy and security of personal information for our clientelle, VERY seriously. Our official privacy policy is posted below for your review. Please note that if you do not agree with our established policies, then you are invited to cease using our Web site and contact us by telephone.
"Airport, Limo, Float Plane, Limo, Hotel. Limo, Chopper, Limo, Airport. You guys made me look like a transportation genius and you never broke a sweat. I appreciate the incredible service (as did our boss)."

Carl, New Orleans

Our Privacy Policy

These terms were last revised on November 15, 2013. Whistler Glacier Group Inc. ("WGGI") reserves the right to amend these policies from time to time. If such amendments affect how WGGI uses or discloses personal information already held by WGGI in a material and adverse way over and above previous express or implied consent, WGGI will contact you to obtain consent. Notwithstanding the terms of this policy, the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information may be made outside of the terms herein to the extent provided for in the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, and other relevant Canadian and Ontario legislation in effect from time to time. These exemptions include, without limitation, publicly available information, or information disclosed for criminal or civil investigations or compliance with law or court orders.

WGGI takes reasonable precautions to ensure your privacy on the terms contained in this policy. WGGI uses reasonable efforts to, but cannot totally prevent, unintended disclosures by such means as hackers and other unauthorized individuals, and inadvertent or illicit employee actions.

Cardholder provided Information:

Our electronic purchase service requires that cardholders provide contact information (including without limitation: name, address, city, state or province, postal code, country, telephone and email), and financial information (including without limitation: name on credit card, credit card number and expiry date), and ordering information. This information is collected and used to process the transaction and for internal accounting and other procedures. Following a transaction, we may contact cardholders by phone or email for security purposes.

Information Automatically Collected:

Our Web site keeps track of usage data, such as the source address that a page request is coming from, your IP address or domain name, the date and time of the page request, the referring Web site (if any) and other parameters in the URL. The IP addresses we collect on our electronic purchase service are linked to personally identifiable information. This is collected in order to combat fraud during the purchase process. We also use this data to better understand Web site usage in the aggregate so that we know what areas of our Web site users prefer. Automatically collected information is also used for the same purposes as cardholder supplied and merchant supplied information.

Sharing of Information:

Except for use by WGGI's consultants and professional advisers on WGGI's behalf for the uses disclosed herein, WGGI does not share personal information with any other third parties. WGGI may, however, provide to third parties aggregate or statistical information that does not disclose personally identifiable information. WGGI may disclose personal information to another entity purchasing (including for diligence purposes prior to purchase) the assets of WGGI , providing that entity abides by this or a similar privacy policy.

Contact Us / Email Inquiries:

No information sent to WGGI via email or the website inquiry form is used for any other reason than to respond to and maintain a record of the inquiry. This information is not sent to third parties or retained for mailing list purposes.

Security:

WGGI takes measures to protect and keep information secure. Our electronic purchase service are secured with SSL encryption. COMODO has supplied us with digital certificates for our Web sites. All information collected by WGGI is held offline, secured via SSL encryption, and protected by a firewall. Whenever sensitive information is transmitted to WGGI through our Web site, such as a credit card number, our server provides 128-bit encryption of the information as it travels across the Internet. WGGI restricts internal access to personal information to selected members of WGGI's staff.

Opt out / Correct / Update:

WGGI gives Merchants the following options for removing their information from our database to cancel future communications, to no longer receive our service, or to change their information on our database:
   1. send email to info@WhistlerGlacierGroup.com
   2. call the following telephone number inside North America: 1-604-905-7779

Contacting WGGI:

If you have questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site or your dealings with this web site, you may contact:
Whistler Glacier Group Inc.
POBox 1600
Whistler, BC V0N 1B0
Phone: 1-604-905-7779
Email: info@WhistlerGlacierGroup.com

FaceBook
Linked-In Twitter
Flight Information Flight Info About Us About Us
Terms & Conditions Terms & Cond. Contact Us Contact Us
Employment Employment Privacy Policy Privacy Policy
© 2017 Whistler Glacier Group. All Rights Reserved.
Web system and design by JAPEC.
Port: 80